So - if you think that the citizens of Georgia are determined to develop a free and democratic society, strengthen the rule of law and all citizens equality before the law-based, transparent and accountable system of governance;
If you think that the future of our country's rapid economic growth should be based on a guarantee of economic freedom, corruption and excessive regulation-free environment;
If you feel that your duty is to care for all citizens of human rights and freedoms, including freedom of speech, freedom of thought, conscience, religion and belief, union and guarantee a right to participate;
If you are not going to evroatlantisti and occupation of reconciliation - in Georgia you are in the right address!
"United National Movement" Mikheil Saakashvili's leadership and initiative, founded in 2002 and the 2003 revolution was the driving force!
From 2004 until 2012, our party, the people's support of a failed state is one of the fastest developing country action. The World Bank recognized Georgia number one reformer country.
Since 2012, the "United National Movement" in opposition. 2016 will be the year of our victory. Support of the people and the will of the voters, we will complete this year's oligarchic regime!
You can find the information you are interested in the party structure, the basic program documents, heads of parliamentary activities and about international relations.
"United National Movement" of Western-style, open political organization, which is based on the collective management organonoebisa and democratic internal discussion held. Consequently, all the information about us is available to the public.
If your desire is to get more information about our party, or simply advised us to do something - how can more fully satisfy your interest, please contact us.